UA-38867514-1
skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

Principals

Mr. Jeff Kinsler - Head Principal
Mr. Calvin Decker - Asst. Principal
Mr. Tim Landefeld - Asst. Principal
Dr. Patricia Sigler - Asst. Principal

Teachers and Staff:

Abbott, Glenn Teacher- German
Adkins, Darlene Teacher- Health Science
Albright, Davy Teacher- PE and ALP
Alder, Jessie School Therapist
Ausband, Adriana TA-ELL
Bailiff-Noe, Jessica Teacher- Science
Bakely, Jodie Teacher- SPED
Beverly, Lauren Teacher- Social Studies
Blakely, Martha Teacher- English
Bowen, Kathy Teacher- Choir
Bowen, Sarah Teacher- English
Bradley, Brittany Teacher- Math
Bradley, Todd Teacher- Social Studies
Bryant, Preston TA- SPED
Buis, Elizabeth Teacher- SPED
Burroughs, Doug Teacher- Science
Byrd, Renae Guidance Counselor
Carroll, Kathy Teacher- SPED
Clawson, Brittany Teacher- Science
Cobb, Jennifer Teacher- Spanish
Coffey, Dylan TA- SPED
Cook, Kim Teacher- Business
Cross, Kim TA- SPED
Cutshaw, Jackie Teacher- Business
Dallemagne, Katherine Teacher- Math
Dalton, Phyllis - library secretary
Dewald, Kendra Teacher-ELL
Dickerson, Jane Teacher- SPED
Drew, Leslie Teacher- AV Production/ Science
Dubberly, Stephanie TA- SPED (part-time)
Duval, Engelina Teacher- Teacher - Social Studies
Edwards, Alberta TA-SPED
Ely, Tonya Guidance Counselor
Emmons, Jeremy Teacher- Health Science
Ensminger, Robin Nurse
Fanney, Brandon TA-SPED
Farmer, Raymond Teacher- PE
Ferguson, Vicki Secretary
Fitzpatrick, Amy Teacher- Science
Fleenor, Zachary Teacher- PE
Galyon, Johnny Teacher- Business
Garlington, Scott Teacher- Social Studies and Latin
Gatlin, Kerry Teacher- Art
Gibson, Ashley TA -SPED
Gillett, Erica Guidance Counselor
Hall, Kim Teacher- English
Harbin, Wesley Teacher- Construction CTE
Hardin, Greg Teacher- Automotive
Hawkins, Richard Teacher- Project Lead The Way
Hayes, Chris Teacher- Math
Heflin, Tracy Teacher- Science
Helton, Elizabeth Teacher- SPED
Herron, Mark Teacher- French
Hill, Kay Custodian
Holt, John Custodian- Head
Houston, Susan Teacher- Math
Howerton, Aimee Secretary
Hurst, Lucas Custodian
Jamison, Shannon Teacher- Science
Jones, Aaron Teacher- ALP
Jones, Leslie Teacher- English
Justis, Melanie Guidance Counselor
Kelley, Heather Teacher- PE
Kielau, Steffen TA -SPED
King, Doug Teacher- Math
Lakins, Rachel Teacher- English
Lamb, Taylor Teacher- Science
Lambert, Emily Teacher- PE
Landefeld, Timothy Assistant Principal
Lane, Hannah Teacher- English
Lindsey, Jacob Teacher- English
Long, Brittany Librarian
Marcum, Brian Teacher- Social Studies
McCash, Rodney Teacher- English
McLaughlin, Brian Teacher- Math
Miller, Josh Teacher- Welding
Moreland, Lee Teacher- Social Studies
Morgan, Nick Teacher- Social Studies
Murphy, Jennifer Teacher- Math
Nease, Steven Teacher- Science
Noble, Ralph Teacher- Math
O'Keefe, Amber TA- SPED
Ogden, Bobbie TA- SPED
Owens, Nicole Teacher- Math
Owens, Rachel TA- SPED
Parker, Kevin Teacher- Spanish
Parker, Natasha Bookkeeper
Peterson, Dennis Custodian
Phillips, Tara Teacher- Math
Pickett, Justin Teacher- Business/Technology
Pierce, Alice Teacher- SPED
Porter, Heidi Teacher- Math
Price-Evans, Lacey Teacher- SPED
Reed, Deena Teacher- Art
Reed, Mike Graduation Coach
Ripley, Tammy Teacher- Social Studies
Roberts, Trevor Teacher- Math
Rumph, Amie Teacher- Math
Salansky, Gary Teacher- PE
Sanders, Alvin Teacher- Computer Applications
Sauceman, Sabella Teacher- Science
Scariano (Adams), Bekah Teacher- Human Services
Sedlack, Linda Teacher- Math
Short, Craig Teacher- Teacher - Machinery
Skeen, Sherry Teacher- Health Science
Smith, Jonathan Teacher- Social Studies
Smith, Nikki Teacher- Math
Starnes, Barbara Teacher- English
Story, Amy Teacher- Social Studies
Szatkowski, Wendy Librarian
Talley, Susie Custodian
Terry, Suzanne Teacher- Theatre Arts
Thomas, Mike Teacher- Band
Thompson, Dana Secretary
Thompson, June Custodian
Todd, Michael Teacher- English
Tripucka, David Teacher- Agriculture
Vannoy, Keith Teacher- Math and Business
Walker, Gayle Secretary
Walker, Kelly Teacher- English
Watkins, Jamie TA- SPED
Webb, Shane Teacher- SPED
Whaley, Amy Teacher- business/technology
Wilson, Angela Teacher- Human Services
Young, Michael Custodian
Zion, Blake Teacher- Criminal Justice

 

Cafeteria Staff

Dena Roach - cafeteria manager

Pam Alston
Michelle Boatman
Debra Buel
Michelle Cody
Terri Glasscock
Fayda Hayes
Virginia Harville
Mary Ann Jones
Lisa Moyers
Julie Phillips
Tammy Sartain
Linda Wilder